Lenovo 300S LT41 SKL 14292-1

Discussion in 'BIOS Laptop' started by ThienBui, Dec 30, 2015.

Lenovo 300S LT41 SKL 14292-1 5 5 1votes
5/5, 1 vote

  1. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506

    Attached Files:

  2. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    VIP members can download only did you?
     
  3. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
  4. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yoga 500 16mb using bios, how many MB file you sent?
     
  5. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
  6. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you
     
  7. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    The bios what I have downloaded and used for my laptop it doesn't work . But when I used my old Eprom for my laptop it works. When I use your bios my power supply takes about 0.20mAH but when I use mine which is original one it takes 0.45mAH . In my opinion you have a problem with you bios . I am going to give motherboard model number with details now . Please find the correct one for me as quick as you can . Kind regards
    IMG_0094.JPG IMG_0096.JPG IMG_0097.JPG IMG_0098.JPG
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #7 nacres, Sep 9, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 9, 2016
  8. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    FLEX 3-1580
    14292-1
     

    Attached Files:

  9. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    Edge2 1580
    LT41 SKL MB 14292-1 448.06701.0011
    & Clear me
     

    Attached Files:

  10. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    I'm just
     
  11. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have downloaded 3 bios files and I tried . But it took 0.20mAH . Now I'm am sending pm the original Bios
     
  12. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    This is not important 0.20mAH.
    BIOS old have Display or not ?
     
  13. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    It doesn't give any display when it takes 0.20mAH but it gives display when it takes 0.45mAH . The bioses which are I've tried they all took 0.20mAH and they don't give any display . But when I program to the original bios . It takes 0.45mAH and it gives display
     
  14. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    original bios.
     

    Attached Files:

  15. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    I do not understand the issue.
    If the machine can display normal working, Why programmed bios?
     
  16. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    YOGA 500-15ISK
    Yoga 500-15ISK Laptop (ideapad)
    14292-1
    14292-1.
     

    Attached Files:

  17. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    The bios what I have sent you works on computer . It gives display but I have one same computer . but the computer has a password on it bios screen . When I exchange them . They both don't work . It has to be own bios ? Or is it changing on the computer . I don't understand it actually
     
  18. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1

    I'm Just
     
  19. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    30,986
    Likes Received:
    2,506
    Oh I get it,
    I'll help you clear me region it.
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1
  20. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    negative image did not. :'(
     
Tags:

Share This Page

  • Get Help Fast

    • 0919.47.6686
    • Skype: Vinafix
    • By@vinafix.vn
    • www.vinafix.vn
    • www.vinafix.net

    Payment Methods
  • Upgrades

  • Calculate the voltage

    Input V in : V
    R a : Ω
    R b : Ω
    Output V out : V
iHax Community